Transceivers / Fiber Optic Products - Mega Sale! Save up to 27%


Mega Sale! Up to 27% off on Transceivers (in Fiber Optic Products) at Band Electric [70]. Top brands include TRENDnet, Networx, Jonard Industries, Jonard Tools, IMC Networks, Moxa, Finisar, B&B ELECTRONICS/IMC, PHOENIX-CONTACT, Keenso, & signamax. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode MT-RJ Fiber Media Converter (2 Km /1.2 Miles), Multimode Fiber, Fiber to Ethernet Converter, RJ-45, MT-RJ Type Connector, Lifetime Protection, TFC-110MM
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$87.81
$85.00
You Save: 3%

mpn: TFC-110MM, ean: 0710931981063,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 46 reviews
The TFC-110MM Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode MT-RJ Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (MT-RJ Type). - Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards- 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port- Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and half/full-duplex mode on TX port-


TRENDnet Intelligent Fiber Media Converter 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (70 Km / 43.5 miles)Fiber Port, RJ-45, Fiber to Ethernet Converter,Lifetime Protection, TFC-1000S70
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$539.99

mpn: TFC-1000S70, ean: 0710931504286,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 50 reviews
The TFC-1000S70 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 70km (43.5miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port. • 1 x 1000Base-T RJ-45 port • 1 x 1000Base-LX single-mode SC type fiber port • Provides Dip switch to set: Fiber (Forced/Auto-Negotiation), LLR (Enable/Disable) • Support LLCF (Link Loss


TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Media Converter TX 1550nm, Single-mode up to 20km (12.4 Miles)RJ-45,Fiber to Ethernet Converter, Lifetime Protection,TFC-110S20D5
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$82.99

mpn: TFC-110S20D5, ean: 0132017912813,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 60 reviews
The TFC-110S20D5 Bi-Directional Single-Strand Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Simplex type converter spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles) and must be used with model TFC-110S20D3. Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port.• Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards• 1 x 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port• Auto


TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module, LC Simplex, WDM, Up to 20km (12.4 Miles), Lifetime Protection, TEG-MGBS20D3
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$59.99

mpn: TEG-MGBS20D3, ean: 0710931502015,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 13 reviews
TRENDnet’s TEG-MGBS20D3 when paired with the TEG-MGBS20D5 creates a long distance, single strand fiber solution with a range of up to 20 KM (12.4 miles). Alternatively grow your pre-existing two-strand fiber connection, and turn it into two separate single-strand fiber connections. The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP slots and offers a 1000BASE-LX SFP interface. Fiber ApplicationsLong distance fiber networking for industrial, manufacturing, corporate and educational campus applic


Networx Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - SC Multimode, 550m, 850nm
By Networx
In Stock
$128.75
$113.30
You Save: 12%

mpn: FT-1000MM-SC850, ean: 0845425008114,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 43 reviews
The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX applications. The data signal converted by such high performance media converter can be transmitted up to 550 meters maximum over multimode fiber.brbrThe Converter is equipped with two fiber optic connector ports (One for transmitting-TX and another for receiving-RX) and one RJ-45 Jack a


TRENDnet 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module, Up to 550 m, Hot Pluggable SFP+ Transceiver, 850nm Wavelength, Duplex LC Connector, DDM Support, Lifetime Protection, TEG-10GBSR
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$109.99
$79.99
You Save: 27%

mpn: TEG-10GBSR, ean: 0710931140170,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 21 reviews
TRENDnet’s hot-pluggable TEG-10GBSR, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Multi Mode transceiver spans distances up to 550 meters (1,804 feet), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10.5 Gbps networking throughput speeds. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage. PACKAGE CONTENTS* TEG-10GBSRHot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver. SFP+ MSA compliant. Suppor


Jonard Industries EP-QTH38B Termination and Removal Tool
By Jonard Industries
In Stock
$66.25

mpn: EP-QTH38B, ean: 0811490016705,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 35 reviews
Termination & Removal Tool.Used for terminating, bridging, and removing wires from 2-beam or 3-beam, insulation-slicing, quick-clip terminals found on QCM486(MPC) and 391Q connectors, and on Versablocks with quick-clip pins. Tool can be used for seating wires only or for seating and cutting operations. Tool has built in wire pick for removing already terminated cables.


Jonard Tools EBC-400 Electrical Wall Outlet Cutter
By Jonard Tools
In Stock
$74.15
$73.50

mpn: EBC-400, ean: 0811490017467,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 30 reviews
The EBC-400 Cuts drywall in seconds making installation of plastic, metal or low voltage existing construction electrical boxes fast and easy. Can be used with most brands of oscillating multi-tool power tools. Made from stamped steel, tool cuts a hole 2-3/8” x 3 ¾”.The EBC-400 Cuts drywall in seconds making installation of plastic, metal or low voltage existing construction electrical boxes fast and easy. Can be used with most brands of oscillating multi-tool power tools. Made from stamped


TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Single-Mode LC Module, Connect with a standard Mini-GBIC Slot, Up to 80 Km (49.7 Miles), Lifetime Protection, TEG-MGBS80
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$129.99

mpn: TEG-MGBS80, ean: 0710931501957,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 10 reviews
The TEG-MGBS80 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 80km (49.7miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector. • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards • Industry standard SFP package • Duplex LC connector • 1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant • 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant • Single 3.3V Power Supply Voltage • Lifetime Warrant


TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module, Up to 10 km (6.2 Miles), Must Pair with TEG-MGBS10D3 or other compatible module, Lifetime Protection, TEG-MGBS10D5
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$59.99

mpn: TEG-MGBS10D5, ean: 0710931610284,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 55 reviews
The hot-pluggable TEG-MGBS10D5 must be paired with the TEG-MGBS10D3 or other compatible module. This SFP Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Type module spans distances of up to 10 kilometers (6.2 miles). The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP slots and supports a 1000 Mbps-LX interface. . Must pair with TEG-MGBS10D3 or other compatible module. Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet. ANSI Fiber Channel compliant. Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement


imc networks corp. 855-10622 minimc tp-tx/fx-mm1300 st - 2 km - 12db rohs
By IMC Networks
In Stock
$114.75

mpn: IMC NETWOR_855-10622, ean: 0132017662879,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 46 reviews
Main FeaturesLimited Warranty: 6 YearManufacturer/Supplier: B&B Electronics Mfg. CoManufacturer Part Number: 855-10622Manufacturer Website Address: -elec.comBrand Name: IMCProduct Line: MiniMcProduct Name: MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media ConverterProduct Type: Transceiver/Media ConverterTotal Number of Ports: 2Network (RJ-45): YesNumber of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1Number of ST Ports: 1Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, FiberFiber Mode Supported: Multi-modeMaximum Distance Supported: 1.24 Mile


TRENDnet 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Single Mode LC Module, Up to 40 km, Hot Pluggable SFP+ Transceiver, 1550nm Wavelength, Duplex LC Connector, DDM Support, Lifetime Protection, TEG-10GBS40
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$1,199.99

mpn: TEG-10GBS40, ean: 0780746266174,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 53 reviews
TRENDnet’s hot-pluggable TEG-10GBS40, 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Single Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Single Mode transceiver spans distances up to 40 km (24.9 miles), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10.3 Gbps networking throughput speeds. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage. PACKAGE CONTENTS TEG-10GBS40Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver. SFP+ MSA compliant. Support


MOXA TCF-142-S-ST-T RS-232/422/485 to Single-Mode Optical Fiber Media Converter with Fiber Ring Support and ST Connector, -40 to 75°C Operating Temp.
By Moxa
In Stock
$699.99

ean: 0747356313131,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 17 reviews
MOXA TCF-142-S-ST-T RS-232/422/485 to single-mode optical fiber media converter with fiber ring support and ST connector, -40 to 75°C operating temp.


TRENDnet Intelligent Fiber Media Converter 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber (60 km/37.3 miles) Use with TFC-1000S60D3, Fiber to Ethernet,Lifetime Protection,TFC-1000S60D5
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$1,034.99

mpn: TFC-1000S60D5, ean: 0710931504422,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 16 reviews
The TFC-1000S60D5 Bi-Directional Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports port-based SNMP reporting and spans distances up to 60 km (37.3 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-1000S60D3 module. Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC Simplex Type) port. • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX stan


Fiber Optic Transmitters, Receivers, Transceivers PIN 10GBASE-LW/LR,1 1200SM-LL-L 10km
By Finisar
In Stock
$120.37

mpn: FTLX1472M3BCL,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 54 reviews
Finisar's FTLX1472M3BCL 10Gb/s Enhanced Small Form Factor Pluggable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit, multi-rate links up to a maximum 10km over G.652 single mode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 , ITU-T G.693 VSR2000-2R1, SDH I-64.1 and OTN P1I1-2D1 (up to 2km), IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR/LW and 10G Fiber Channel 1200-SM-LL-L (up to 10km). Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The FTLX1472M3BCL tran


TRENDnet Intelligent Fiber Media Converter, 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber (40 km / 24.85 miles)Fiber to Ethernet Converter, RJ-45, Lifetime Protection, TFC-1000S40D3
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$599.99

mpn: TFC-1000S40D3, ean: 4054318510498,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 58 reviews
The TFC-1000S40D3 Bi-Directional Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports port-based SNMP reporting and spans distances up to 40 km (24.85 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-1000S40D5 module. Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC Simplex Type) port. • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX sta


B&B ELECTRONICS/IMC 855-19725 IE MINIMC TP-TX/FX SM1310PLUS PERP MEDIAC SC 40KM HARDENED INDUST
By B&B ELECTRONICS/IMC
In Stock
$247.53

mpn: B&B ELECTR_855-19725, ean: 0132017914268,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 9 reviews
Main FeaturesLimited Warranty: 6 YearManufacturer/Supplier: B&B Electronics Mfg. CoManufacturer Part Number: 855-19725Manufacturer Website Address: -elec.comBrand Name: IMCProduct Line: MiniMcProduct Name: IE-MiniMc Industrial Ethernet Media Converter RoHS CompliantProduct Type: Transceiver/Media ConverterTotal Number of Ports: 2Network (RJ-45): YesNumber of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1Number of SC Ports: 1Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair, FiberFiber Mode Supported: Single-modeMaximum Distance Sup


Isolator; Loop-Powered; 2 Way; MACX MCR-SL-I-I-HV-ILP
By PHOENIX-CONTACT
In Stock
$851.76
4.8 out of 5 stars with 34 reviews
Specification--Material, Housing-PA 66 Signal Output-Current output Width-12.5 mmApprovals : - UL Recognized, cUL Recognized, ATEX, cULus Recognized, UL Listed, cUL Listed, Functional Safety, cULus Listed. Color : - Green. Depth : - 114.5 mm. Height : - 99 mm.


Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer,Fiber Optic Welding Splicing Machine Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer AC100V-240V
By Keenso
In Stock
$1,318.69
$1,068.26
You Save: 19%

mpn: Keensof1iq894ru0, ean: 0715990181935,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 22 reviews
Specification: Applicable fiber: SM / MM / DS / NZDS / BIF & UBIF (G.657) Operation method: Auto, Manual Magnification: X or Y: 300X / X + Y: 170X LCD screen: High resolution 5.0-inch. TFT LCD Cycle electrode: Typical 4000 times Power: Removable battery: 11.1V 5200mAH AC / DC adapter: input: AC100-240V; output: DC13.5V / 5.0A Plug type: US plug (with universal plug adapter for all countries) Size(L*W*H): 135 * 160 * 150mm / 5.3 * 6.3 * 5.9in Weight: 9150 g / 322.8 oz(approx.) Package list: 1 *


SignaMax 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter, Singlemode/SC, 15km
By signamax
In Stock
$240.72
$240.53

mpn: 065-1120, ean: 0840371115442,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 50 reviews
10/100Base-T/TX to 100Base-FX, SM/SC Media Converters (w/ link fault signaling), 15km Distance10/100Base-T/TX to 100Base-FX. Plug 'n Play - No Software Needed. 5 Year Performance Warranty.



Viewing Page 1 of 3