Transceivers / Fiber Optic Products - Page 2 - Huge Savings! Save up to 17%


Huge Savings! Up to 17% off on Transceivers (in Fiber Optic Products) at Band Electric, Page 2 [70]. Top brands include Yxg-Electronic Product, Keenso, TRENDnet, Jonard Tools, AVK Industrial, FAIRCHILD, & CableWholesale. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



Yxg-Electronic Product Fiber Optic Transceiver 2U-14 Slot Optical Transceiver Power Supply Rack Plug-in Transceiver Management Power Box Rack
By Yxg-Electronic Product
In Stock
$143.15

mpn: YH-G9, ean: 8485314966976,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 26 reviews
Dual power supply, dual switch, active and standby power supply configuration to ensure uninterrupted system operation, safe and stable use, built-in a high-performance fan to improve the ventilation and heat dissipation of the rackSuper heat dissipation Long service life: vents on both sides for better heat dissipation and high speed operationNumber of slots: 14,. Power configuration: dual power supply,. Transmission rate: 10/100m,. Product size: 480*230*90mm,. Cooling configuration: dual cooli


Yxg-Electronic Product Fiber Optic Transceiver 2U-16 Slotted Chip Transceiver Power Management Rack Fiber Optic Transceiver Power Rack Box
By Yxg-Electronic Product
In Stock
$148.72

mpn: YH-G11, ean: 8485314966983,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 25 reviews
Cable Type: FiberTransmission distance: 20 (km)Transmission method: fiberEmission wavelength: 1310-1550 (nm)Voltage input: 220V-240V(V)Dual power supply, dual switch, active and standby power supply configuration to ensure uninterrupted system operation, safe and stable use, built-in a high-performance fan to improve the ventilation and heat dissipation of the rackSuper heat dissipation Long service life: vents on both sides for better heat dissipation and high speed operationNumber of slots: 16


High Accuracy Automatic Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer Machine Tool Optic Welding Machine AC100-240V(U.S. regulations)
By Keenso
In Stock
$1,044.39
$866.84
You Save: 17%

mpn: Keensodb254cmkps-02, ean: 0708223553555,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 20 reviews
Specification: Condition: 100% Brand New Splicing Time: 5s Heating Time: 15s Heating Method: Automatic Heating (Preheating) Focusing Mode: Six Motor Auto Focusing Splice Loss: 0.025dB (SM), 0.01dB (MM) 0.04dB (DS / NZDS) Built-in Lighting: Easy to Operate at Night Tension Test: Standard 2N Working Altitude: 0~5000m. Resistance to Maximum Wind Speed: ≤15m/S Heat Shrinkable Tube: 60mm, 50mm, 40mm, 25mm Product Protection: Waterproof, Dustproof, Shockproof Size: Approx. 12.2 * 13 * 14.8cm / 4.8 *


Yxg-Electronic Product Fiber Optic Transceiver YH-G1 Gigabit Fiber Transceiver Single Mode Single Core Optical Converter 25KM1 Pair Enhanced Edition
By Yxg-Electronic Product
In Stock
$96.88

mpn: YH-G1, ean: 8485314967027,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 21 reviews
Cable Type: Single Mode Single Core Fiber Patch CableTransmission method: fiberEmission wavelength: 1310-1550 (nm)Transmit power: standard (dbm)Voltage input: 5 (V)Efficient allocation and decoding processing capability, strong recognition ability, longer transmission, neglect of all interference, low power consumption, enabling equipment to achieve higher performance and greatly reduce costuse protection devices to effectively reduce damage caused by inductionFiber interface: SC interface,. Tra


TRENDnet 1000Base- SX Industrial SFP Multi-Mode LC Module (550m- 1,804 Ft),IEE 802.3z, ANSI, Data Rates up to 1.25 Gbps, LC-Type Duplex, Hot-Pluggable, MSA compliant, TI-MGBSX
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$32.99

mpn: TI-MGBSX, ean: 0710931161045,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 16 reviews
The 1000Base-SX Industrial SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, model TI-MGBSX, is designed to operate within a wide temperature range and is well suited for industrial environments. This SFP module works with standard SFP slots found on industrial switches and fiber converters. The TI-MGBSX is compatible with Duplex LC fiber connector types and supports gigabit multi-mode fiber connections at distances of up to 550 m (1804 ft.). Fiber Applications Long distance fiber networking for industrial, manufacturi


TRENDnet 100Base-FX SFP Single-Mode LC Module, Up to 20 km, Standard SFP Compatible, Up to 155Mbps Connection Speeds, 1310nm, Lifetime Protection, TE100-MGBS20
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$34.99

mpn: TE100-MGBS20, ean: 0710931502039,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 18 reviews
The 100Base-FX SFP Single-Mode LC Module, model TE100-MGBS20, works with standard SFP (Mini-GBIC) slots on most switches and supports Single-Mode network transmission speeds of up to 155 Mbps. The TE100-MGBS20 is compatible with Duplex-LC fiber connector types and supports fiber optic connection distances of up to 20 kilometers (12.4 miles). Fiber Applications Long distance fiber networking for industrial, manufacturing, and corporate / education campus applications. Fiber Mode / Distance Single


TRENDnet 1000Base-LX Industrial SFP Single-Mode LC Module (10km-6.2 Miles), IEEE 802.3z, ANSI, MSA Compliant, Data Rates up to 1.25 Gbps, Hot-Pluggable, LC-Type Duplex, TI-MGBS10
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$37.99

mpn: TI-MGBS10, ean: 0190198239754,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 18 reviews
The 1000Base-LX Industrial SFP Single-Mode LC Module, model TI-MGBS10, is designed to operate within a wide temperature range and is well suited for industrial environments. This SFP module works with standard SFP slots found on industrial switches and fiber converters. The TI-MGBS10 is compatible with Duplex LC fiber connector types and supports gigabit single-mode fiber connections at distances of up to 10 kilometers (6.2 miles).Fiber ApplicationsLong distance fiber networking for industrial,


Jonard Industries FCC-250 Fibber Connector Cleaner, 2.5 mm
By Jonard Tools
In Stock
$45.39

mpn: FCC-250, ean: 0811490017009,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 22 reviews
The Jonard Tools FCC-250 quick click Ferrule end face cleaner is designed to provide exceptional cleaning performance by cleaning Fc, SC and ST connectors beyond the critical fiber core area and cleaning deep into the contact area of a bulkhead adapter or connectors on fiber optic cables. The tethered dust cap provides protection for the Micro fiber cleaning fabric and is an adapter for connector end face cleaning. The FCC-250 features a patented 360 degree rotational tip for extra wide cleaning


AVK Industrial AAT202-610 Thread Adaption Kit, Thread Size M6-1.0, Grey/Silver
By AVK Industrial
In Stock
$39.16

mpn: AAT202-610,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 29 reviews
Conversion Kit for AA112 Hi-Torque. The AA112 is ideal for prototyping or making repairs with the A-T and A-W Series threaded inserts. It features a patented Quick Change thread size nose assembly.Thread Size M6-1.0. Used For A-T, A-W. For Aa112 Hi-Torque.


TRENDnet 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Single Mode LC Module, Up to 10 km, Hot Pluggable SFP Transceiver, Duplex LC Connector, 1310nm, 3.3V Power Supply, Lifetime Protection, TEG-10GBS10
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$199.99

mpn: TEG-10GBS10, ean: 0646819738040,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 44 reviews
TRENDnet’s hot-pluggable TEG-10GBS10, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Single Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Single Mode transceiver spans distances up to 10 km (6.2 miles), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10.5 Gbps networking throughput speeds. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage. PACKAGE CONTENTS • TEG-10GBS10Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver. SFP+ MSA compliant. Sup


Bus XCVR Single 1-CH 3-ST 8-Pin US T/R ( GTLP1B151K8X )
By FAIRCHILD
In Stock
$171.00
4.9 out of 5 stars with 33 reviews
Bus XCVR Single 1-CH 3-ST 8-Pin US T/RFabrication Technology: : CMOS. Logic Family: : GTLP. Logic Function: : Bus Transceiver. Maximum Operating Supply Voltage: : 3.45 V. Minimum Operating Supply Voltage: : 3.15 V.


CableWholesale 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX Multi-Mode Fiber Converter (SC) Gigabit
By CableWholesale
In Stock
$154.62

mpn: 71F1-201SC, ean: 5054484294597,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 35 reviews
The CP Technologies LevelOne GVT-4001 media converter is able to convert network signals between UTP and fiber optic cable based networks. This allows extension of networks over a longer distance in multi-mode via fiber-optic cabling. This Media Converter provides a 10/100/1000BaseT auto-negotiating RJ-45 connector port that supports full duplex and half duplex switch connectivity and MDI/MDI-X Auto Crossover. The Smart Link Fault Pass-through technology (Link Lost Forwarding) enables the switch


TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1550/1310,Version v4.0R, Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Up to 40 Km (24.9 Miles), Lifetime Protection, TEG-MGBS40D5
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$149.99

mpn: TEG-MGBS40D5, ean: 0710931610307,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 41 reviews
The hot pluggable TEG-MGBS40D5 must be paired with the TEG-MGBS40D3 or other compatible module. This SFP Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Type module spans distances of up to 40 kilometers (24.9 miles). The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP slots and offers a 1000Mbps-LX SFP interface.Must pair with TEG-MGBS40D3 or other compatible moduleCompliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit EthernetANSI Fiber Channel compliantCompliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) p


TRENDnet Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Media Converter (40 km / 24.9 Miles), RJ-45 Port, Fiber to Ethernet Converter, Lifetime Protection, TFC-110S40D3i
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$209.99

mpn: TFC-110S40D3I, ean: 0710931504613,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 58 reviews
The TFC-110S40D3i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that spans distances up to 40km (24.9 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-110S40D5i module. Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port. Must use with TFC-110S40D5i Compliant with IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards 1 x 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 port 1 x 100


TRENDnet 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Media Converter (100 Km/62.1 Miles), Auto-Negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Full-Duplex Mode, Fiber to Ethernet Converter, Lifetime Protection, TFC-110S100
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$419.00

mpn: TFC-110S100, ean: 4054318510566,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 36 reviews
The TFC-110S100 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC type fiber converter spanning distances up to 100km (62.1 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type). • Compliant with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX / 100Base-FX standards • One 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation RJ-45 port • Auto-negotiation 10/100Mbps connection speed and Half/Full-duplex mode on


TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Media Converter (10km/6.2miles) Fiber to Ethernet Converter, Fiber Port, RJ-45, Lifetime Protection, TFC-1000S10D5
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$389.99

mpn: TFC-1000S10D5, ean: 0710931504316,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 33 reviews
The TFC-1000S10D5 Bi-Directional Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports port-based SNMP reporting and spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-1000S10D3 module. Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC Simplex Type) port.• Compliant with IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX standar


TRENDnet 1000Base-EX Industrial SFP Single-Mode LC Module (40km-24.8 Miles), IEEE 802.3z, ANSI, Data Rates up to 1.25 Gbps, EMI design, 1310nm, Duplex LC, Low Power Consumption, TI-MGBS40
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$114.99

mpn: TI-MGBS40, ean: 0710931161069,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 15 reviews
The 1000Base-EX Industrial SFP Single-Mode LC Module, model TI-MGBS40, is designed to operate within a wide temperature range and is well suited for industrial environments. This SFP module works with standard SFP slots found on industrial switches and fiber converters. The TI-MGBS40 is compatible with duplex LC fiber connector types and supports gigabit single-mode fiber connections at distances of up to 40 kilometers (24.8 miles).Fiber ApplicationsLong distance fiber networking for industrial,


TRENDnet Intelligent 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC Fiber Media Converter (20 km/12.4 miles),Fiber Port, RJ-45, Fiber to Ethernet Converter Lifetime Protection, TFC-110S20D5i
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$99.99

mpn: TFC-110S20D5I, ean: 0710931504590,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 51 reviews
The TFC-110S20D5i intelligent fiber converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Dual Wavelength Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that spans distances up to 20 km (12.4 miles). This module must be used with the TFC-110S20D3i module. Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX (SC Simplex Type) port. • Must use with TFC-110S20D3i • Compliant with IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards • 1 x 10/100Base-TX RJ-45


TRENDnet Mini-GBIC Single Mode LC Module, Up to 40 km, Single-Mode Fiber, LC Connector-Type, Connect with a Standard Mini-GBIC Slot, Duplex LC Connector, Lifetime Protection, TEG-MGBS40
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$99.99

mpn: TEG-MGBS40, ean: 5054484135388,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 21 reviews
Mini-GBIC The TEG-MGBS40 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This SingleMode LC Type module spans distances up to 40km (24.9 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX ( LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector. • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards • Industry standard SFP package • Duplex LC connector • 1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant • 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant • Single 3.3V Power Supply Voltage • Lifet


Yxg-Electronic Product Fiber Optic Transceiver 2-Port GPON 1G1F+CATV+WiFi Fiber Optic Cat ONU Data Terminal Equipment Powerful for A Variety of Environments
By Yxg-Electronic Product
In Stock
$74.07

mpn: YH-3009GR, ean: 8485314967263,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 44 reviews
Support NAT;Support Route;Support PPPOE;Supports FEC and DBA;Supports storm control;Supports multicast VLAN;Support DHCP Server Client;Supports ITU-T G.984 protocol;Supports IEEE802.1Q VLAN protocol;Supports IGMP multicast, effective use of broadband;Supports remote loopback and network status diagnosis;Supports remote management through OLT and local management as well.The Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA) mechanism enables all users to share the 2.5Gbps bandwidth reasonably, guaranteeing a



Viewing Page 2 of 3