Connectors / Fiber Optic Products - Page 2 - Huge Savings! Save up to 11%


Huge Savings! Up to 11% off on Connectors (in Fiber Optic Products) at Band Electric, Page 2 [71]. Top brands include DINSpace, Tri-Tronics, US Conec, Corning, Ubiquiti Networks, KELUSHI, & Corning Cable Systems. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



DINSpace SNAP-12SC-MM OM3/4 Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panel
By DINSpace
In Stock
$190.00

mpn: SNAP-12SC-MM-OM3/4,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 14 reviews
DINSpace SNAP Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panel with 6ea. OM3/OM4 Multimode SC/SC Duplex Adapters, UL/CE. Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panel rear or side DIN-Rail mount or Surface mount with 2ea. cable glands max. cable diameter of 12mm (14mm max. also available special order). Compact size allows minimum space requirements within control cabinetry. Device includes a splice tray to allow standard fusion splicing of field cabling (pigtails sold separately). Device features a sliding faceplate with cap


TRITRONICS BF-A-36T Fiber Optic Cable, 3FT, Diffuse Mode, BIFURCATED
By Tri-Tronics
In Stock
$67.32

mpn: BF-A-36T,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 48 reviews
Tri-Tronics bf-a-36t fiber optic light guide Stainless Steel Bifurcated Threaded Tip 36'' long Industrial Sensors and Controls 615.471.1013 www.indsencon.com3FT. BIFURCATED. DIFFUSE MODE. FIBER OPTIC CABLE.


US Conec IBCTM Brand Cleaner MPO II - MTP® Brand Connector and generic MPO connectors
By US Conec
In Stock
$74.95

mpn: 7104-A, ean: 0840371116067,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 9 reviews
The Newly improved US Conec IBCTM Brand Cleaners MT series II mechanical cleaning tools are designed for cleaning the fiber arrays on MT based connector systems. These tools are capable of cleaning MT based connector systems loaded in a bulkhead adapter, on the card edge, the backplane and on unmated cable assemblies. The IBCTM Brand Cleaners will clean both female (no guide pin) and male (with steel guide pins). These tools will clean both flat polished multimode and 8˚ angled singlemode MT fe


WCH-02P - Corning WCH Wall Mount Housing for 2 CCH Panels
By Corning
In Stock
$74.99

mpn: WCH-02P, ean: 0610373757304,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 36 reviews
Corning WCH Wall Mount Housing for 2 CCH Panels Corning Cable Systems'' Wall-Mountable Closet Housings provide interconnect or cross-connect capabilities between the outside plant, riser, or distribution cables, and the opto-electronics. Features and Benefits: Optimized design for field connectorization Suitable for loose tube and tight-buffered fiber optic cables Metal cabinet construction Jumper routing guides and jumper strain-relief point Locking kit can be purchased at a later time and be a


US Conec IBC Brand Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner 12926 for 2.0mm Connectors
By US Conec
In Stock
$85.00

mpn: 12926, ean: 0840371116050,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 20 reviews
The IBC Brand Cleaner M20 can clean the following connectors. •The Size 16 MIL PRF 29504/15 and MIL-PRF-29504/14 2.0mm terminus in MIL PRF 28876 connectors •SMPTE 304M and 358M •Other 2.0mm based harsh environment connector systems Product Description: IBCTM Brand Cleaner M20 cleans SMPTE 304M connectors in broadcast and MIL/COTS 2.0mm connectors. The US Conec IBC M20 cleaner is a mechanical cleaning tool designed to clean connectors residing in an adapter or faceplate and unmated connecto


Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G Fiber Single Mode SFP 10Gbps
By Ubiquiti Networks
In Stock
$95.00
$94.98

mpn: UF-SM-10G, ean: 0709257382067,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 37 reviews
Model: UF-SM-10G Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G is a single mode fiber SFP+ module that can get speeds of up to 10 Gbps. It is a 2-pack product and is ideal for cable distances of up to 10 km.The UF-SM-10G 10 Gbps SFP+ Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode Fiber, (2) LC, 1310 nm (+10 km /10 Gbps). Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G is a single mode fiber SFP+ module that can get speeds of up to 10 Gbps.. Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing in


100 pcs SC Fiber Optical Quick Connector UPC Fast Connector Single Mode FTTH Fiber Cold Connection Telecom Level Fast Connector
By KELUSHI
In Stock
$69.99
$62.38
You Save: 11%

mpn: KLS792551232268,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 14 reviews
Advantages:Its advantages are complete cutting, precise alignment, elastic mount, reliable fastening, etc., can make the signal low lossEasily installed. Quick assembly SC connector can provide quick and easy termination of fibers in the field. It allows the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels. This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesive or costly curing ovens, with features of high installation quality, high success r


95-000-51-Z - Corning UniCam High-Performance Connector, ST Compatible, 62.5 µm, 25 pack
By Corning
SKU: #95-000-51-Z
In Stock
$210.00

sku: 95-000-51-Z, mpn: 95-000-51-Z, ean: 0610373770266,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 59 reviews
Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insert loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for multimode, 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for single-mode. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the UniCam High-Performance Tool Kit. The lightweight, han


Corning CCH-04U Closet Connector Patch Panel Housing - Holds 12 CCH Connector Panels
By Corning Cable Systems
In Stock
$324.99

mpn: CCH-04U, ean: 0840371103098,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 29 reviews
Corning Cable SystemsTM Closet Connector Housings (CCH) provide interconnect or cross-connect capabilities between the outside plant, riser, or distribution cables, and the opto-electronics. The unit can be rack-mounted in 19-in (48 cm) or 23-in (58 cm) equipment racks (1.75-in EIA hole spacing) and occupies four-rack-space. This unit accepts up to 12 Corning Cable System CCH series connector panels or modules. Documentation labels are provided and units or components can be added as needed to


Corning Unicam LC OM1 Multimode 62.5 Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 95-000-99-Z
By Corning
In Stock
$195.00

mpn: 95-000-99-Z, ean: 0640522831333,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 56 reviews
Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision connectors guarantee exceptional insert loss - 0.1 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for multimode, 0.2 dB typical/0.5 dB maximum per connector pair for single-mode. Installation of an LC, SC, or ST® Compatible Connector can be accomplished in about 45 seconds with the UniCam High-Performance Tool Kit. The lightweight, han


DINSpace SNAP-12ST-MM Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panel
By DINSpace
In Stock
$185.00

mpn: SNAP-12ST-MM,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 55 reviews
DINSpace SNAP Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panel with 6ea. OM1/OM2 Multimode ST/ST Duplex Adapters, UL/CE. Compact Fiber Optic Patch Panel rear or side DIN-Rail mount or Surface mount with 2ea. cable glands max. cable diameter of 12mm (14mm max. also available special order). Compact size allows minimum space requirements within control cabinetry. Device includes a splice tray to allow standard fusion splicing of field cabling (pigtails sold separately). Device features a sliding faceplate with cap



Viewing Page 2 of 2

Browse Our Catalog